Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team    
     
Headmaster   Mr K Brown MA, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head - Pastoral   Mr M Tattersall BA (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head - Curriculum   Mr J Thisanayagam MEd, BSc (Hons), PGCE
     
Deputy Head - Pre-Prep   Mrs E Henery
     
Bursar  

Maj (Ret’d) S Bromley (Late AGC (ETS)) BA(Hons), PGCE, MSc (Ed)

Teaching Staff    
Teacher of Music (Juniors)   Miss A Baxter DipABRSM (Teach), BMus (Hons), MA (Music Therapy) 
     
Nursery Class Teacher   Ms M Boyd
     
Teacher of Music (Juniors) (Maternity Cover)  

Harry Bradford BA (Cantab) MMus DipRAM DipABRSM

     
Year 1 Class Teacher & School Council Coordinator   Ms D Burns BA (Hons), QTS
     
Director of Music r   Mrs K Callaway BMus, MTeach
     
Director of Sport & Year 6 Form Tutor   Mr W Carew-Gibbs BA, PGCE
     
Head of Art and DT    Mr R Cassar BE&A (Hons), PGCE
     
Head of History and Latin   Dr D Codling, MA, PhD
     
Head of IT & Digital Strategy   Mr L Currie BSc
     
Year 4 Class Teacher   Mrs P Dixon MA
     
Year 3 Class Teacher & First Aider   Miss N Fox BA (Hons), Ed
     
Head of English, Scholarship & Entrance Coordinator and Alumni Coordinator   Mrs S Hamidon BA (Hons), PGCE
     
Year 2 Class Teacher    Miss R Henson BA (Joint Hons), PGCE
     
Year 4 Class Teacher   Miss L Hill BEd, QTS
     
Junior Sports Co-ordinator, Master in Charge of Cricket & Year 8 Form Tutor   Mr A Jaffer MSc, PGCE
     
Head of Science    Mrs A Joshi MSc, BMS, PGCE
     
Year 3 Class Teacher   Miss S Lawrence BA (Hons), PGCE
     
Nursery Class Teacher   Ms Z Mahmoud
     
Teacher of Sport   Mr G McCarthy HND
     
Year 5 Class Teacher & Head of Geography   Miss E Oldfield BA (Hons), PGCE
     
Teacher of English   Mrs C Owens BEd, MA
     
SENCO  

Mrs L Pearson BA, PGCE, Dip SENCO

     
Head of French    Mademoiselle A Silistrie Maitrise (France), PGCE
     
Reception Teacher, Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator and Transition Coordinator   Mrs Z Spence BA (Hons), Ed
     
Year 4 Class Teacher    Mrs R Stephenson MA Ed, BA (Joint Hons), PGCE, RSA TEFL
     
Head of Religious Studies, Head of Rugby & Year 8 Form Tutor    Mr M Strudwick BA (Natal)
     
Teacher of French (Juniors)   Miss A Veloso MFL (Portugal), QTS
     
Reception Teacher and Deputy Safeguarding Lead    Miss E Waterman MA, PGCE
     
Year 5 Clas Teacher & Head of Maths   Mr J Wildman BEd, QTS
     
Year 2 Class Teacher & Drama Coordinator   Miss S Wilkinson BA (Hons), PGCE
     
Teaching Assistants   Mrs G Hussain BSc, MA
    Mrs S Norris BA (Hons)
    Mrs J Smith BA (Hons)
    Mrs E Spurgeon BEd (Hons)
    Mrs J Stefanovski BA (Hons)
    Miss P Taseva QCF
    Mrs K Whittaker BA (Hons), PGCE
     
Administrative Staff    
Before/After School Facilitator   Mrs K Douglas
School Receptionist/Matron   Mrs D Hewitt
School Receptionist/Matron   Mrs A Jackson
Clerk to the Governors   Lt Col (Ret'd) P Luard (Late RGJ)
Finance Officer   Mrs T Runtse
Head of Admissions & Marketing   Mrs L Walton
     
Support Staff    
Housekeeper   Ms L Alvarez Del Rio
Housekeeper   Mr O Boico
Assistant Site Manager   Mr V de Oliveira Vareschini
     
Peripatetic Teachers - Music    
Brass   Mr V Gilder
Woodwind & Piano   Mr T Harrison
Piano   Mr C Hotson
Guitar   Mr O Houlston
Piano   Ms K Jones
Cello   Mr G Pasca
Drums   Mr M Raymond
Violin   Mrs J White
     
Peripatetic Teachers - Clubs    
Judo   Mr E Bonti
Mini Tennis   Mr R Chojnacki
Fencing   Mr C Coton
Fencing   Mr T Coton
EzeeSport   Mr P Crossman
Yoga   Ms N Elek
Chess   Mrs S Lalic
Futsal   Mr P Mussard
Chess   Mr G Wall
Spanish   Mrs G Yeomans
M:Tech   Mr K Younis
     
Speech and Language Therapist   Ms J O’Connor