Skip to content ↓

Staff List

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

   
     
Headmaster   Mr K Brown MA, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head - Pastoral & Designated Safeguarding Lead   Mr M Tattersall BA (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head - Curriculum   Mr J Thisanayagam MEd, BSc (Hons), PGCE
     
Deputy Head - Pre-Prep   Mrs E Henery BSc (Hons)
     

Bursar & Clerk to the Governors

  Mrs D Maroothynaden BSc, MSc, PGCE, CMI
Registrar & Director of Communications   Mrs L Walton
     
Teaching Staff    
Year 4 Class Teacher (Maternity Cover)   Miss H Beadle BA (Hons), PGCE
     
Nursery Class Teacher   Ms M Boyd
     
Year 1 Class Teacher   Ms D Burns BA (Hons), QTS
     
Director of Music    Mrs K Callaway BMus, MTeach
     
Director of Sport & Year 6 Form Tutor   Mr W Carew-Gibbs BA, PGCE
     
Head of Art and DT    Mr R Cassar BE&A (Hons), PGCE
     
Director of Digital Strategy & Learning   Mr L Currie BSc
     
Year 4 Class Teacher   Mrs P Dixon MA
     
Teacher of English & History   Mrs E Draper MSc, MA (Oxon), BA, QTS
     
Year 3 Class Teacher    Miss N Fox BA (Hons), Ed, QTS
     
Year 2 Class Teacher, Year 5 & 6 Teacher of Latin & Deputy DSL   Miss R Henson BA (Joint Hons), PGCE
     
Teacher of English   Ms M Jones
     
Year 4 Class Teacher   Miss L Hill BEd, QTS (Maternity Leave)
     
Year 3 Class Teacher   Miss S Lawrence BA (Hons), PGCE (Maternity Leave)
     
Nursery Class Teacher   Ms Z Mahmoud
     
Teacher of Sport   Mr G McCarthy HND
     
Reception Teacher   Mrs S Norris BA (Hons), EYTS, PGCE
     
SENCO   Mrs Melissa Peachey BA (Hons) PGCE OCR Dip (SpLD)
     
Reception Teacher   Mrs Z Spence BA (Hons), Ed
     
Year 3 Class Teacher   Mrs E Spurgeon BEd (Hons)
     
Year 4 Class Teacher    Mrs R Stephenson MA Ed, BA (Joint Hons), PGCE, RSA TEFL
     
Head of French, Year 5 Form Tutor   Miss A Veloso MFL (Portugal), QTS
     
Reception Teacher and Deputy DSL   Miss E Waterman MA, PGCE
     
Year 5 Class Teacher & Head of Maths   Mr J Wildman BEd, QTS
     
Year 2 Class Teacher & Drama Coordinator   Miss S Wilkinson BA (Hons), PGCE
     
Teaching Assistants   Mrs G Hussain BSc (Hons), MA
    Mrs S Norris BA (Hons), EYTS, PGCE
    Mrs J Shepherd FE
    Mrs J Smith BA (Hons)
    Mrs J Stefanovski BA (Hons)
    Miss P Taseva QCF
    Mrs A Vijayarajah BSC (Hons)
    Mrs K Whittaker BSc (Hons)
     
     
Administrative Staff    
Before School Facilitator   Mrs K Douglas
School Receptionist/Matron   Mrs D Hewitt
School Receptionist/Matron/HR Officer   Mrs A Jackson BSc
Finance Officer   Mrs T Runtse
     
Support Staff    
Housekeeper   Ms L Alvarez Del Rio
Housekeeper   Ms O Boico
Assistant Site Manager   Mr V de Oliveira Vareschini
     
Catering Team   Ms J Abraham
    Ms J Rose
    Ms J Myszka
    Mr J P Palaganas
     
Peripatetic Teachers - Music    
Voice   Mr H Bradford BA (Cantab) MMus DipRAM DipABRSM
Brass   Mr V Gilder LRSM LTCL (TD)
Woodwind & Piano   Mr T Harrison BA MMus
Guitar   Mr O Houlston Dip LCM
Piano   Ms K Jones BA (Hons) MMus
Piano & Piano Accompaniment   Ms C Luk BA MPerf LRSM
Drums   Mr M Raymond BMus MMus
Violin   Mrs J White Perf Cert RAM
     
Peripatetic Teachers - Clubs    
Judo   Mr E Bonti
Fencing   Mr C Coton
Fencing   Mr T Coton
EzeeSport   Mr P Crossman
M:Tech   Mr K Younis
Spanish   Ms C Alejandri
Dance   Ms E Stephenson
     
School Counsellor   Mrs Sarah Mills
Speech and Language Therapists   Ms J O’Connor & Ms E Fortune
Occupational Therapist   Ms J Park
     
Sunset Club   Ms E Baptiste
    Ms A Grant